Winners 2020

Overall Winner

Cook Investment Group

Family business with four divisions, providing a range of recruitment solutions to the NHS, independent hospitals and public bodies throughout the UK, with an award-winning record of client retention, candidate care and staff motivation..

2020

Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: PragmatiQ Solutions Ltd – Jessica Compton

Silver Winner: T King Associates – James Wright

Bronze Winner: Focus IT Recruitment LTD – Aaron Jewa

2020

Best Customer Service

Gold Winner: Yogomotiv Pilates

Silver Winner: Glamourize Hair & Beauty Salon

2020

BSI Best Enterprising Business

Gold Winner: Ad Valorem

Silver Winner: Living Well at Home

2020

Stanair Best New Business

Gold Winner: Red Bird Tutoring

Silver Winner: Care & Carers Ltd

2020

The University of Buckingham Buckinghamshire Business of the Year

Gold Winner: Nipperbout Event Childcare

Silver Winner: Cook Investment Group

2020

My Mustard Business Innovation

Gold Winner: Bradbury Tracks

Silver Winner: Care & Carers Ltd

2020

Prontaprint Business of the Year less than 50 Employees

Gold Winner: Cygnus Limited

Silver Winner: Nexus Fusion Ltd

2020

Business Person of the Year

Gold Winner: The Massage Company – High Wycombe- Mark Coldham

2020

Thornton College Business Woman of the Year

Gold Winner: Antoinette Oglethorpe Ltd- Antoinette Oglethorpe

Silver Winner: Ashridge Home Care Ltd- Trudi Scrivener

Bronze Winner: Enigma fitness- Kelly Haynes

2020

Community Business of the Year

Gold Winner: Wealth And Tax Management

Silver Winner: Grid City Fitness

2020

Employer of the Year

Gold Winner: Cook Investment Group

Silver Winner: Wealth And Tax Management

2020

Natwest Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: Spoilt Rotten Dog- Natasha Barnes- Hutchinson

Silver Winner: Breastfeeding Hub Ltd- Rosamund McFadden

Bronze Winner: Big Coach Little Coach Ltd- Afro Ndiritu

2020

High Growth Business of the Year

Gold Winner: Silverbug Ltd

2020

MK Business Centre Milton Keynes Business of the Year

Gold Winner: Mirus IT Solutions

Silver Winner: The MedicAlert Foundation

2020

Not for Profit Business of the Year

Gold Winner: Girls In Science ltd.

Silver Winner: YMCA Milton Keynes

2020

Association For Project Management Project of the Year

Gold Winner: Eco Design Consultants

Silver Winner: Hazard Alley

2020

Pub of the Year

Gold Winner: Three Trees

Silver Winner: The Bull Hotel

2020

Restaurant of the Year

Gold Winner: The Anchor

2020

Whittlebury Park Service Excellence

Gold Winner: Boxx Communications Ltd

Silver Winner: Spoilt Rotten Dog

2020

Spaces The Green Award

Gold Winner: B-Loony Ltd

Silver Winner: Red Giraffe

2020

Website of the Year

Gold Winner: Red Giraffe

Silver Winner: Hawes Skip Hire

2020

Young Entrepreneur of the Year

Gold Winner: Girls In Science ltd.- Lakechia Jeanne

Silver Winner: Diane Butterworth Ltd- Diane Butterworth

Bronze Winner: JAFA- Dan Bedi

Finalists 2020

Focus IT Recruitment LTD – Aaron Jewa
PragmatiQ Solutions Ltd – Jessica Compton
T King Associates – James Wright

Gino’s Italian Café
Glamourize Hair & Beauty Salon
Mad Hatters Accountancy
Namji Restaurant
On The High Street
The Old School Café
The Red House
Yogomotiv Pilates

Ad Valorem
Diane Butterworth Ltd
Lacka Foods
Living Well at Home
Pets 2 Places
ProspectSoft
The Room Alive
Yumchop Foods

Beauty By Me Limited
Beauty Infusion by Alysha
Breastfeeding Hub Ltd
Care & Carers Ltd
Red Bird Tutoring
Spotless Garments
SUNDAY IVY
The Massage Company – High Wycombe

Ad Valorem
Cook Investment Group
Corzo & Wood
Hawes Group
Image Creation Ltd
Lacka Foods
Nipperbout Event Childcare
Silverson Machines Ltd

Ashridge Home Care Ltd
Bradbury Tracks
Care & Carers Ltd
Epoq IT Ltd
Hazard Alley
Living Well at Home
OPULENT
Yumchop Foods

CoCredo Ltd
Corzo & Wood
Cygnus Limited
Focus IT Recruitment LTD
Image Creation Ltd
Nexus Fusion Ltd
Noa Recruitment Limited
PragmatiQ Solutions Ltd

The Massage Company – High Wycombe- Mark Coldham

Antoinette Oglethorpe Ltd- Antoinette Oglethorpe
Ashridge Home Care Ltd- Trudi Scrivener
Enigma fitness- Kelly Haynes
Nipperbout Event Childcare- Janthea Brigden
One Earth Organics Ltd- Dr Susan Thirkornratch
Pets 2 Places- Claire Harris
The Room Alive- Danielle Parisi
Visual Identity Creative Ltd- Jacqui Wilkins

Grid City Fitness
Wealth And Tax Management

Cook Investment Group
Cygnus Limited
Wealth And Tax Management

Big Coach Little Coach Ltd- Afro Ndiritu
Breastfeeding Hub Ltd- Rosamund McFadden
Spoilt Rotten Dog- Natasha Barnes- Hutchinson

Boxx Communications Ltd
Focus IT Recruitment LTD
Mirus IT Solutions
Nexus Fusion Ltd
Nutmeg Studio
The MedicAlert Foundation

Girls In Science ltd.
The Chiltern Wood Recycling Project
The MedicAlert Foundation
YMCA Milton Keynes

Eco Design Consultants
Hazard Alley
Mirai Group
MÓTUS
OPULENT

The Old Beams
The Barley Mow
The Bull Hotel
MK11
MK Biergarten
Three Trees
BrewDog
The George

Anatolia Turkish Restaurant
Calcutta Brasserie
The Anchor
The Grange
The Greedy Italian
The Greek Affaire

1st Financial Foundations
Boxx Communications Ltd
CoCredo
Flutter MK Ltd
Mirai Group
Noa Recruitment Ltd
Solace Jewellery Ltd
Spoilt Rotten Dog

B-Loony Ltd
Eco Design Consultants
Green Steps Consulting
Red Giraffe
Silverson Machines Ltd
Spotless Garments

Hawes Skip Hire
Red Giraffe
Visual Identity Creative Ltd

Beauty By Me Limited- Portia Cronje
Diane Butterworth Ltd- Diane Butterworth
Flutter mk Ltd- Hadassah Ridge
Girls In Science ltd.- Lakechia Jeanne
JAFA- Dan Bedi
SUNDAY IVY- Chaymae Samir
Vps techub Pvt Ltd- Gunarjun Chawla