Winners 2020
Overall Winner
Cook Investment Group
Family business with four divisions, providing a range of recruitment solutions to the NHS, independent hospitals and public bodies throughout the UK, with an award-winning record of client retention, candidate care and staff motivation..
2020
Apprentice of the Year
Gold Winner: PragmatiQ Solutions Ltd – Jessica Compton
Silver Winner: T King Associates – James Wright
Bronze Winner: Focus IT Recruitment LTD – Aaron Jewa
2020
Best Customer Service
Gold Winner: Yogomotiv Pilates
Silver Winner: Glamourize Hair & Beauty Salon
2020
BSI Best Enterprising Business
Gold Winner: Ad Valorem
Silver Winner: Living Well at Home
2020
Stanair Best New Business
Gold Winner: Red Bird Tutoring
Silver Winner: Care & Carers Ltd
2020
The University of Buckingham Buckinghamshire Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Nipperbout Event Childcare
Silver Winner: Cook Investment Group
2020
My Mustard Business Innovation
Gold Winner: Bradbury Tracks
Silver Winner: Care & Carers Ltd
2020
Prontaprint Business of the Year less than 50 Employees
Gold Winner: Cygnus Limited
Silver Winner: Nexus Fusion Ltd
2020
Business Person of the Year
Gold Winner: The Massage Company – High Wycombe- Mark Coldham
2020
Thornton College Business Woman of the Year
Gold Winner: Antoinette Oglethorpe Ltd- Antoinette Oglethorpe
Silver Winner: Ashridge Home Care Ltd- Trudi Scrivener
Bronze Winner: Enigma fitness- Kelly Haynes
2020
Community Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Wealth And Tax Management
Silver Winner: Grid City Fitness
2020
Employer of the Year
Gold Winner: Cook Investment Group
Silver Winner: Wealth And Tax Management
2020
Natwest Entrepreneur of the Year
Gold Winner: Spoilt Rotten Dog- Natasha Barnes- Hutchinson
Silver Winner: Breastfeeding Hub Ltd- Rosamund McFadden
Bronze Winner: Big Coach Little Coach Ltd- Afro Ndiritu
2020
High Growth Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Silverbug Ltd
2020
MK Business Centre Milton Keynes Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Mirus IT Solutions
Silver Winner: The MedicAlert Foundation
2020
Not for Profit Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Girls In Science ltd.
Silver Winner: YMCA Milton Keynes
2020
Association For Project Management Project of the Year
Gold Winner: Eco Design Consultants
Silver Winner: Hazard Alley
2020
Pub of the Year
Gold Winner: Three Trees
Silver Winner: The Bull Hotel
2020
Restaurant of the Year
Gold Winner: The Anchor
2020
Whittlebury Park Service Excellence
Gold Winner:Â Boxx Communications Ltd
Silver Winner: Spoilt Rotten Dog
2020
Spaces The Green Award
Gold Winner: B-Loony Ltd
Silver Winner: Red Giraffe
2020
Website of the Year
Gold Winner: Red Giraffe
Silver Winner: Hawes Skip Hire
2020
Young Entrepreneur of the Year
Gold Winner: Girls In Science ltd.- Lakechia Jeanne
Silver Winner: Diane Butterworth Ltd- Diane Butterworth
Bronze Winner: JAFA- Dan Bedi