Winners 2018
Overall Winner
T King Associates
T King Associates provides only the best in screen print, embroidery
and promotional merchandise, investing in the latest industry
machinery and offering an extensive catalogue of products to suit a
wide range of industries. Our clients are based in the fields of
engineering, retail, construction, education sports and much more.
2018
Best Customer Service
Gold Winner: Sweat Studios
Silver Winner: Hair Masters Barbers
2018
Best New Business
Gold Winner: The Room Alive
Silver Winner: Bombinate Web Design
Silver Winner: AIW Consultancy
2018
Restaurant of the Year
Gold Winner: The Three Oaks
Silver Winner: The Cross Keys
2018
Pub of the Year
Gold Winner: The Cross Keys
Silver Winner: The Jolly Cricketers
2018
Apprentice of the Year
Gold Winner: Kay Rafferty – Nexus Fusion ltd
2018
Business Innovation
Gold Winner: T King Associates Ltd
Silver Winner: Key Management Systems Ltd
2018
Business of the Year Greater than 50 Employees
Gold Winner: Simply Waste Solutions
Silver Winner: National Locums
2018
Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees
Gold Winner: Bradt Travel Guides
Silver Winner: PCL Corporatewear Ltd
2018
Community Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Bridgman & Bridgman
Silver Winner: Rebellion Beer Co. Ltd
2018
Employer of the Year
Gold Winner: Sweat Studios
Silver Winner: CoCredo
2018
Enterprising Business of the Year
Gold Winner: JAFA (Just A Fan’s Analysis)
Silver Winner: Incentivesmart Limited
2018
Entrepreneur of the Year
Gold Winner: Natasha Barnes-Hutchinson – Spoilt Rotten Dog
Silver Winner: Shahzaib Shahbaz – S.S Media Production
2018
High Growth Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Simply Waste Solutions
Silver Winner: Aira Digital
2018
Milton Keynes Business of the Year
Gold Winner: Wealth & Tax Management Ltd
Silver Winner: Nexus Fusion Ltd
2018
Networking Group of the Year
Gold Winner: Friday Enigma Networking
Silver Winner: Bucks Fizz
2018
Service Excellence
Gold Winner: Eco Design Consultants ltd.
Silver Winner: Rebellion Beer Co. Ltd.
2018
Green Award
Gold Winner: Total Carbide Ltd.
Silver Winner: Bridgman & Bridgman LLP
2018
Website of the Year
Gold Winner: TheAppBooth
Silver Winner: Wealth & Tax Management Ltd
2018
Young Business Person of the Year
Gold Winner: Katy Kennedy – Bid & Tender Support Ltd
Silver Winner: Zoe Cresswell – GlamouriZe