Winners 2017
Overall Winner
Sweat Studio
We’re a yoga studio with a difference. We believe passionately that yoga is the
best way to achieve a fit, happy, healthy body and we don’t believe you need
to learn a new lingo, wrap your leg behind your head, or take up chanting to
get there.
2017
Carmichael’s Vaping Apprentice of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Emily Graham – MK Snap
2017
Events and PR Aylesbury Business of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Embrace HR Limited
2017
Thales e-Security Best E-Business Award
Gold Winner: Wealth and Tax Management
Silver Winner: Ecom Global Network Ltd
2017
Dentons Best New Business Award
Gold Winner: Postie Mate
Silver Winner: Spoilt Rotten Dog
2017
Regus Buckingham Business of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Bucks Star Beer
Silver Winner: Dedrach Consulting
2017
Buckingham University Business Innovation Award
Gold Winner: Virtual Worlds
Silver Winner: Wealth and Tax Management
2017
Cloudy IT Business of the Year Less than 50 Employees
Gold Winner: Klood Digital
Silver Winner: Hinch Property Management
2017
Clark Howes Group Business of the Year More than 50 Employees
Gold Winner: Roseview Windows
2017
Stanair Community Business of the Year Award
Gold Winner: The Princes Centre
Silver Winner: Forever Gorgeous Beauty Salon
2017
Stanair Employee of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Kim Challinor – The Princes Centre
2017
Xen Consultants Enterprising Business Award
Gold Winner: Red Giraffe
Silver Winner: Your Local Flyer
2017
Cranfield University Entrepreneur of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Pippa Simpson – Atomic Bee Limited
Silver Winner: Natasha Barnes-Hutchinson – Spoilt Rotten Dog
2017
Open University Business School Green Award
Gold Winner: Eco Design Consultants
Silver Winner: Red Giraffe & Bucks Star Beer
2017
Moore Feakins Milton Keynes Business of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Sweat Studios
Silver Winner: Klood Digital
2017
My Mustard Networking Group of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Fabulous Women & Marvellous Men
Silver Winner: Business Live MK
2017
Enterprise Marketing Solutions Service Excellence Award
Gold Winner: Spoilt Rotten Dog
Silver Winner: Hill Farm and Orchard
2017
i2 Training Team Development Award
Gold Winner: Complete I.T Ltd
2017
Business Doctors Customer Service Award
Gold Winner: GlamouriZe
Silver Winner: Kardamom Lounge
2017
Amersham & Wycombe College Young Business Person of the Year Award
Gold Winner: Susan Nash – Hill Farm and Orchard
Silver Winner: Oliver Vassie – Wycombe Apartments
2017
Open University Business School Employer of the Year
Gold Winner: CJ Coatings Ltd
2017
FM Group Pub of the Year
Gold Winner: The Bedford Arms Hotel
Silver Winner: Seven Stars
2017
Aurile Restaurant of the Year
Gold Winner: The Grange
Silver Winner: Temple Street Wine Bar