Winners 2021

Overall Winner

United Living Group

United Living Group is at the heart of your community. We take pride in helping our clients create places where people enjoy living and we provide the essential services that support daily life.

2021

Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: Sasha Harvey – Anderson

2021

Crannull Architectural Practice of the Year

Gold Winner: Alessandro Caruso Architects

Silver Winner: ARCO2 Architecture

2021

Community Engagement

Gold Winner: National Grid – Hinkley Connection Project

Silver Winner: Novus Property Solutions

2021

Consultancy of the Year

Gold Winner: CornerStone GRG

Silver Winner: Greengauge Building Energy Consultants

2021

Contractor of the Year (contract value £1m to £5m)

Gold Winner: Cardon Property & Construction

Silver Winner: Longwood Property Management

2021

Contractor of the Year (contract value over £5m)

Gold Winner: Anderson

Silver Winner: CField Construction

2021

Contractor of the Year (contract value up to £1m)

Gold Winner: JNF Limited

Silver Winner: Citi Contracts

2021

Digital Construction Award

Gold Winner: Kane Group

Silver Winner: Skanska UK Plc

2021

MHA MacIntyre Hudson Green/Sustainability Award

Gold Winner: Cardon Property & Construction

Silver Winner: Panthera Group

2021

Health & Safety Award

Gold Winner: Foreman Homes

Silver Winner: Gridlocked

2021

Liebherr Innovation of the Year

Gold Winner: Water Kinetics

Silver Winner: energystore

2021

Project of the Year – £10 million to £25 million

Gold Winner: United Living Group

Silver Winner: CField Construction

2021

Project of the Year – up to £10 million

Gold Winner: CField Construction

Silver Winner: MAS Architecture

2021

Quantity Surveyors of the Year (Partnership or Company)

Gold Winner: Soben

2021

Residential Developer of the Year

Gold Winner: Iguana Developments

2021

Specialist Contractor of the Year

Gold Winner: Kane Group

Silver Winner: Cardon Property & Construction

2021

The Jockey Club Sub–Contractor of the Year

Gold Winner: New Homes Customer Care (NHCC)

Silver Winner: Roann

2021

Women in Construction

Gold Winner: Josie Britton – Modus Workspace

Silver Winner: Natasha Bray – Rapleys LLP

Bronze Winner: Kelly Cartwright – Jark Norfolk

Finalists 2021

Sasha Harvey – Anderson

Alessandro Caruso Architects

ARCO2 Architecture

CDC Engineering

Studio Briner

The Practical Planning Company

Grace Homes

National Grid – Hinkley Connection Project

Novus Property Solutions

Patrick Parsons

Priory Bridge Landscaping

Spencer Group

Trinity Fencing CIC

United Living Group

CornerStone GRG

Greengauge Building Energy Consultants

UNEK Building Consultants

Western Building Consultants

ADD Sustainable Construction

Cardon Property & Construction

Harris Evolution

Longwood Property Management

Citi Contracts

DBM Building Contractors

Fuse Systems

Global Windows

JNF Limited

RELM Group

Zebra Property Group

Anderson

CField Construction

Modus Workspace

Anderson

CField Construction

Modus Workspace

Kane Group

Skanska UK Plc

Cardon Property & Construction

Kingstown Works Limited

Panthera Group

Thomann-Hanry®

Water Kinetics

Foreman Homes

Gridlocked

S&I Groundworks

Uni-Prop International

Core Conservation

energystore

Panthera Group

Profab Access

Uni-Prop International

Vinci Construction UK

Water Kinetics

CField Construction

Kane Group

United Living Group

Alessandro Caruso Architecture & Interiors

CField Construction

J&L Gratton

Jarvis Contracting

MAS Architecture

Savista Developments

Cardon Property & Construction

CDC Engineering

Kane Group

New Homes Customer Care (NHCC)

Slipform Engineering

CDC Engineering

Gridlocked

Harris Carpentry Contractors

Jark Norfolk

New Homes Customer Care (NHCC)

Roann

S&I Groundworks

Becki Terry – Harris Carpentry Contractors

Kelly Cartwright – Jark Norfolk

Josie Britton – Modus Workspace

Jacqui Doyle – Priory Bridge Landscaping

Natasha Bray – Rapleys LLP