Winners 2019

Overall Winner

AFL Architects

AFL Architects work closely with our clients to deliver inspiring, commercial and people-centred design. We build our relationships over decades, evolving together with our national and international clients to provide breath-taking developments that inspire and last over a lifetime. Simply, we create Architecture For Life.

2019

Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: Alfie May – TCi construction WORKS

Silver Winner: Sinead Burke – PH Plasterers Limited

2019

Crannull Architect of the Year (small project)

Gold Winner: ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

Silver Winner: Nash Partnership

2019

Architectural Designer of the Year

Gold Winner: Alice Poole Architects

Silver Winner: Nash Partnership

2019

GCL Architectural Practice of the Year

Gold Winner: AFL Architects

Silver Winner: ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

2019

Wembley Community Engagement

Gold Winner: Novus Property Solutions Ltd

Silver Winner: Nash Partnership

2019

Consultancy of the Year

Gold Winner: Soben

Silver Winner: Plan A Consultants Ltd

2019

Events and PR Contractor of the Year (contract value £1m to £5m)

Gold Winner: Priestley Construction

Silver Winner: MBC Building Contractors NW Ltd

2019

My Mustard Contractor of the Year (contract value up to £1m)

Gold Winner: Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Silver Winner: Abbey & Lyndon Builders

2019

Green/Sustainability Award

Gold Winner: Green Building Design Consultants

Silver Winner: Eco Design Consultants

2019

Health & Safety Award

Gold Winner: Dyno Plumbing

Silver Winner: Uni-Prop International Ltd

2019

TCUK Innovation of the Year

Gold Winner: Newton Waterproofing Systems

Silver Winner: IDEA StatiCa UK

2019

Project of the Year – £10 million to £25 million

Gold Winner: Phelan Construction Limited

2019

Jockey Club Project of the Year – up to £10 million

Gold Winner: PML

Silver Winner: Priestley Construction Limited

2019

Delaware North Quantity Surveyors of the Year (Partnership or Company)

Gold Winner: Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

 

2019

Quality Construction Specialist Contractor of the Year

Gold Winner: Coulby Interiors

Silver Winner: TCi construction WORKS

2019

Sub – Contractor of the Year

Gold Winner: Quattro (UK) Ltd

Silver Winner: Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding

2019

Liebherr Women in Construction

Gold Winner: Coulby Interiors – Rebecca Coulby

Silver Winner: Crest Nicholson Plc – Louise Hardy

Finalists 2019

Sinead Burke – PH Plasterers Limited

Alfie May – TCi construction WORKS

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

Nash Partnership

Peak Architects

Alice Poole Architects

Nash Partnership

Tony Holt Design

AFL Architects

Alice Poole Architects

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

HollandGreen Architecture & Interiors

Purcell

Saunders Partnership Limited

HollandGreen Architecture & Interiors

Nash Partnership

Novus Property Solutions Ltd

Wessex Archaeology Ltd

Bhangals Construction Consultants Ltd

JR Crane Services Ltd

Plan A Consultants Ltd

Sara Slade Interiors

Soben

Stuart James Associates Limited (SJA)

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

Henry Rowlands Construction Limited

MBC Building Contractors NW Ltd

Navarre London Limited

Priestley Construction

QC Quality Construction Ltd

Abbey & Lyndon Builders

Benning Construction Limited

Cardinal Project Management Ltd

ARCO2 Architecture Ltd

Eco Design Consultants

Green Building Design Consultants

Knauf Insulation

Newton Waterproofing Systems

TCi (GB) Ltd

Dyno Plumbing

JR Crane Services Ltd

Squires and Duran Plumbing and Heating Ltd

Uni-Prop International Ltd

Access North Build

Anchor Bay Construction Products Limited

Aquacast international ltd

Cintec international Ltd

IDEA StatiCa UK

Lateral Design Studio LTD

Newton Waterproofing Systems

SM Construction Ltd

Uni-Prop International Ltd

Chignal Building Limited

HollandGreen Architecture & Interiors

PML

Priestley Construction Limited

QC Quality Construction Ltd

QKS Limited

Coulby Interiors

Squires and Duran Plumbing and Heating Ltd

TCi construction WORKS

The Cinema Company LTD

Alliance Intelligent Scaffolding

Anchor Bay Construction Products Limited

Benchmark Scaffolding

QC Quality Construction Ltd

Quattro (UK) Ltd

Acorn Scaffolding Limited – Juliet Austin

Alice Poole Architects – Alice Eleanor Murton Poole

Branley Homes – Kayley Hayes

Coulby Interiors – Rebecca Coulby

Crest Nicholson Plc – Louise Hardy

Dab Den Ltd – Katherine Byers

Henry Rowlands Construction Limited – Jessica Rowlands

Laing O’Rourke – Katie Kelleher