Winners 2023

Overall Winner

JJ Rhatigan

JJ Rhatigan is a leading main contractor at the forefront of the construction industry for over 70 years, combining speed and quality across diverse capabilities. We deliver high quality, sustainable results building for a better future in Ireland and the UK.

2023

Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: Ellie Mulholland – Liebherr-Great Britain

Silver Winner: Jake Palmer – Pexhurst Services

Bronze Winner: Alfie Ball – M Anderson Construction

2023

Architectural Practice of the Year

Gold Winner: ARCO2 Architecture

Silver Winner: airc.world llp

2023

Community Engagement

Gold Winner: Equans Regeneration

Silver Winner: Spencer Group

2023

Construction Software Award

Gold Winner: 4PS Construct

Silver Winner: Safety Services (UK)

2023

Consultancy of the Year

Gold Winner: Ridge and Partners LLP

Silver Winner: Praeclarus Group

2023

Contractor of the Year (contract value up to £5m)

Gold Winner: Krol Corlett Construction

Silver Winner: K&T Electromech Services

2023

Contractor of the Year (contract value over £5m)

Gold Winner: Foreman Homes

2023

Digital Construction Award

Gold Winner: John Sisk & Son

Silver Winner: Arcadis Consulting (UK) 

2023

Health & Safety Award

Gold Winner: Safety Shield Global

2023

Innovation of the Year

Gold Winner: exigere

Silver Winner: Knauf Insulation

2023

Project of the Year – up to £10 million

Gold Winner: Ryebridge Construction

Silver Winner: Ridge and Partners LLP

2023

Project of the Year – £10 million to £25 million

Gold Winner: Solinear

2023

Project of the Year – Over £25 million

Gold Winner: JJ Rhatigan

2023

Quantity Surveyors of the Year (Partnership or Company)

Gold Winner: Praeclarus Group

2023

Residential Developer of the Year

Gold Winner: Skipton Properties

Silver Winner: Foreman Homes

2023

Restoration Project of the Year

Gold Winner: Spencer Group

Silver Winner: Krol Corlett Construction

2023

Specialist Contractor of the Year

Gold Winner: Legionella and Fire safe Services

Silver Winner: Veritas Contact Group

2023

Sub-Contractor of the Year

Gold Winner: Oscar Acoustics

Silver Winner: ROCMEP

2023

Sustainability Award

Gold Winner: Grayson (GB)

Silver Winner: QuickFix Profiles

2023

Women in Construction Award

Gold Winner: Kelly Cartwright – Core Recruiter

Silver Winner: Gemma Stubbs – Pulse Electrix

Bronze Winner: Carianne McIntosh – Mindenhurst Development, Skanska UK

Finalists 2023

Alfie Ball – M Anderson Construction

Ellie Mulholland – Liebherr-Great Britain

Freddie Booth – Foreman Homes

Jake Palmer – Pexhurst Services

Seekay Diep – North London Heat and Power Project

56three Architects

airc.world llp

ARCO2 Architecture

HNW Architects

Kenmoore Design

Morrison Design

TODD Architects

Ambit

Apex Lifts

Equans Regeneration

Hammersmith & Fulham Council

Meadfleet

Pillar Land securities & Coln Signature Homes

Spencer Group

Watertight International

4PS Construction Solutions

Lovit Technologies

Safety Services (UK)

Zutec

Cahill Design Consultants

Ekkist

Praeclarus Group

Ridge and Partners LLP

Soben Group Holdings

ALCO Property Development

Foreman Homes

K&T Electromech Services

Krol Corlett Construction

Sheriff Construction

Veritas contact group

Wilten Construction

Arcadis Consulting (UK)

ARCO2 Architecture

Boano Prismontas

exigere

John Sisk & Son

Zutec

Alliance Groundworks and Civils

Safety Shield Global

Angel Guard

ARC Building Solutions

exigere

Graysons (GB)

Inevidesk

J-strut

Kingsrock Joinery Products

Knauf Insulation

National Flooring Equipment

Newton Waterproofing Systems

Pillar Land Securities

SWIFIX

AG Group

ALCO Property Development

LOM architecture and design

Ridge and Partners LLP, Short, MSP Capital, Palmer Birch, Alan Phillips Architects, RGP Architects

Ridge and Partners LLP, The RNLI, Studio Four Architects

Ryebridge Construction

Magnitude Quantity Surveyors

Praeclarus Group

Foreman Homes

J M Construction (Leeds) Ltd and Beckwith Design Associates

Pillar Land Securities & Coln Signature Homes

Skipton Properties

56three Architects

AG Group

Grosvenor Construction

Krol Corlett Construction

Ryebridge Construction

Spencer Group

Legionella and Fire Safe Services

NHCC

Preform Insulations

Prime Secure Systems Ltd t/a Prime Secure

Solinear

Tricklebank

Veritas Contact Group

Watertight International

Acorn Scaffolding

Core Recruiter

New Homes Customer Care

Oscar Acoustics

PMcK Electrical

Praeclarus Group

Preform Insulations

Pulse Electrix

Quattro (UK)

ROCMEP

Sheriff Construction

Teamforce Labour

Veritas Contact Group

Ambit

Apex Lift & Escalator Engineers

ARCO2 Architecture

Blukudu

Building Systems UK – a Tata Steel Enterprise

Graphenstone UK

Grayson GB Ltd

Hammersmith & Fulham Council

Marshall-Tufflex

Meadfleet

Oscar Acoustics

Preform Insulations

Premier Modular

QuickFix Profiles

SureCav

Amie McCartney – M Anderson Construction

Anna Nolan – JJ Rhatigan

Carianne McIntosh – Mindenhurst Development, Skanska UK

Charlie Avara – All Done Design

Claire Sharp – 56three Architects

Clare Spivey – Grayson (GB)

Danielle Bayliss – Legionella and Fire Safe Services

Elizabeth (Liz) McDermott – QuickFix Profiles

Gemma Stubbs – Pulse Electrix

Helen Mitchell – Blukudu

Kelly Cartwright – Core Recruiter

Laura Jeffery – W12 Group

Sarah Barraclough – Skipton Properties

Sarah Massey – PMcK Electrical

Seekay Diep – North London Heat and Power Project

Teodora Nohai – New Homes Customer Care

Victoria Brocklesby – Origin