Winners 2018

Overall Winner

Intelligent Fingerprinting Ltd

Intelligent Fingerprinting’s portable Drug Screening System works by analysing sweat from fingerprint samples. It is non-invasive, fast and cost-effective – screening for amphetamines, cannabis, cocaine and opiates simultaneously, with sample collection taking 5 seconds and results in minutes.

2018

Anglia Ruskin University Business Innovation 2018

Winner: Intelligent Fingerprinting Ltd

Silver Winner: PervasID

2018

Ann Pettengell Employer of the Year 2018

Winner: Paydata Ltd

Silver Winner: Argents Salon’s Limited

2018

Aston Shaw Accountants Best New Business 2018

Winner: Web Works Well

Silver Winner: Perpetua In Perpetuum Ltd

2018

Best Customer Service 2018

Winner: English Rose Beauty House

Silver Winner: Citrus Rooms

2018

Cambridge Independent High Growth Business of the Year 2018

Winner: Cambridge Nutraceuticals

2018

Lexus Cambridge Young Business Person of the Year 2018

Winner: Amy Barron – Limelight Entertainment

Silver Winner: Adil Khokhar – CBS Automotive

2018

My Mustard Website of the Year 2018*

Winner: OOSTOR.com

Silver Winner: OneSpaceMedia

2018

Networking Group of the Year 2018*

Winner: Grub Club Cambridge

Silver Winner: Cambridge Network

2018

Newmarket Racecourses Enterprising Business of the Year 2018

Winner: Realfit Centre

2018

PEM Business of the Year Greater Than 50 Employees 2018*

Winner: Complete IT

Silver Winner: Aston Shaw Ltd

2018

Pub of the Year 2018

Winner: The Flying Pig

Silver Winner: Salisbury Arms

2018

Quy Mill Not For Profit Business of the Year 2018*

Winner: Arthur Rank Hospice Charity

Silver Winner: Cambridge Science Centre

2018

Regus Apprentice of the Year 2018

Winner: Daniel Lynch – Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd

Silver Winner: Zayd Choudhary – HiTeam Limited

2018

Restaurant of the Year 2018*

Winner: Worzals

Silver Winner: The Oak Bistro

2018

Scrutton Bland Entrepreneur of the Year 2018*

Winner: Kath Austin – Bee Bee Wraps

Silver Winner: Edward Williams – Elite Swimming Academy Ltd

2018

St James’s Place Wealth Management Service Excellence 2018*

Winner: Cambridge Nutraceuticals

Silver Winner: Manchetts Rescue and Recovery

Silver Winner: Rydal Communications Ltd

2018

Stanair Services Community Business of the Year 2018*

Winner: Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd

Silver Winner: The Cambridge Roar

2018

The Green Award 2018

Winner: Manit Contractors Ltd

Silver Winner: Jefferies Farming Partners

Finalists 2018

Intelligent Fingerprinting Ltd
PervasID

Paydata Ltd

Argents Salon’s Limited

Web Works Well

Perpetua In Perpetuum Ltd

English Rose Beauty House
Citrus Rooms

Amy Barron – Limelight Entertainment

Adil Khokhar – CBS Automotive

OOSTOR.com

OneSpaceMedia

Grub Club Cambridge
Cambridge Network

The Flying Pig

Salisbury Arms

Arthur Rank Hospice Charity
Cambridge Science Centre

Daniel Lynch – Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd

Zayd Choudhary – HiTeam Limited

Worzals

The Oak Bistro

Kath Austin – Bee Bee Wraps
Edward Williams – Elite Swimming Academy Ltd

Cambridge Nutraceuticals

Manchetts Rescue and Recovery

Rydal Communications Ltd

Stainless Metalcraft (Chatteris) Ltd
The Cambridge Roar

Manit Contractors Ltd
Jefferies Farming Partners

Somersault Productions Ltd

Citystay Limited