Overall Winner

The Nutrition Consultant

The Nutrition Consultant Ltd. is a consultancy based in Buntingford, Hertfordshire, providing nutrition services across the hospitality sector. The company works with a wide array of high-profile food brands, expertly guiding them through complex public health and nutrition topics to optimise menus and develop sustainable business strategy.

2023

West Herts College Apprentice of the Year

Gold Winner: MCP Property Services – Olivia Callegari

Silver Winner: IT Zero – Miltiades Demosthenous

2023

CH4B Best Enterprising Business*

Gold Winner: The Business Brain

Silver Winner: Midnight Blue Marketing

2023

Hertfordshire Business Growth Show Best New Business*

Gold Winner: Stage Makers Academy

Silver Winner: Utility Line

2023

The Berkeley Group Business Innovation*

Gold Winner: EMS Lifts Ltd

Silver Winner: GeoSmartPro

2023

Wenzels Business of the Year Less Than 50 Employees*

Gold Winner: Smart10

Silver Winner: Bright Little Stars

2023

Business of the Year More Than 50 Employees*

Gold Winner: Hertfordshire Community Meals

Silver Winner: MCP Property Services

2023

Business Person of the Year*

Gold Winner: Cheryl Luzet – Wagada Digital

Silver Winner: Sarah Moreland – Hertfordshire Agricultural Society

Bronze Winner: Nick Ravden – Utility Line

2023

Business Woman of the Year*

Gold Winner: Amy Fraser – Hub Care Support – West Herts

Silver Winner: Elena Malekkou – Stage Makers Academy

Bronze Winner: Lucy Dore – Recruitment Index

2023

Heart Hertfordshire Radio Community Business of the Year*

Gold Winner: Small Acts of Kindness Trust

Silver Winner: MCR Pathways

2023

Watford Chamber of Conscience Creative and Entertainment Organiser of the Year

Gold Winner: TOTFest Festival

Silver Winner: Veterans Support Group Abbots Langley & District

2023

Digi- Cluster Digital Business of the Year

Gold Winner: Made by Dave

Silver Winner: Media Snug

2023

Sobell Rhodes Employer of the Year*

Gold Winner: The ONE Group

Silver Winner: Irwin and Colton

2023

Family Business of the Year*

Gold Winner: LBS Distribution

Silver Winner: Protech Solutions Ltd

2023

High Growth Business of the Year*

Gold Winner: Recruitment Index

Silver Winner: Marks Consulting Partners

2023

The Grove Hospitality Business of the Year*

Gold Winner: The Nutrition Consultant

Silver Winner: Liberty Tea Rooms and Community Hub

2023

Service Excellence*

Gold Winner: George Davies Turf

Silver Winner: IBC Simply

2023

W3RT Sustainability Award*

Gold Winner: RefillAbell

Silver Winner: Tusker

2023

Sobell Rhodes The Purple Tuesday Award

Gold Winner: Harrisons Accountancy

2023

CH4B Watford Business of the Year

Gold Winner: Flycast Media

2023

Bugler Group Young Business Person of the Year*

Gold Winner: Rachel Redondo – Twenty-Two Business Support & Development

Silver Winner: Danni Cash –  Dc² Entertainment & Dance company

Bronze Winner: Elena Malekkou – Stage Makers Academy

Finalists 2023

Miltiades Demosthenous – IT Zero

Olivia Callegari – MCP Property Services

CBJ Digital

Fresh Lemon

icLighting

Midnight Blue Marketing

One YMCA

Orange Monkey Recruitment

The Business Brain

The Katalyst Coach

BrandWorks Social

Forest House

Ignite

Nicholas James Mortgage & Financial Services

Pagoda Mortgage Services

Revive! Auto Innovations Watford

Stage Makers Academy

Utility Line

Call Systems Technology

EMS Lifts

Energy Diamond Consultancy

GeoSmartPro

Harrisons Probate Solutions Group

Healthy Air Technology

Intrapreneur

Nupax International

Bright Little Stars

Creative Stripes

Launch Studio

NBM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

Smart10

SMARTPHYSIO

StormX Recruitment

TAB

Hertfordshire Community Meals

MCP Property Services

The ONE Group

Tusker

Cheryl Luzet – Wagada Digital

Chunli Cao – Healthy Air Technology

Donna Obstfeld- DOHR

Lee Romi – Photo Fabulous

Marion Jones – Spotlite Claims

Nick Ravden – Utility Line

Sarah Moreland – Hertfordshire Agricultural Society

Sarah Pascaru – Social Jooce

Amy Fraser – Hub Care Support – West Herts

Anna West – MCP Property Services

Becci Hardcastle – Hardcastle Consulting

Lucy Dore – Recruitment Index

Lindy Bushby – Village Barbers

Amanda Hershman – Twenty-Two Business Support & Development

Katie Saunders – The Little Sock Company

Elena Malekkou – Stage Makers Academy

Boho Boxmoor – Friends of Boxmoor

DCVS

help4thehomeless (London and Home Counties)

Home-Start Herts

MCR Pathways

National Housing Group

Small Acts of Kindness

WATFORD WORKSHOP

Dc² Entertainment & Dance Company

Herts Inclusive Theatre

Social Jooce

TOTFest Festival

Veterans Support Group Abbots Langley & District

Brick Digital

Gemstone

LAYOUTindex UK

Made by Dave

Media Snug

Parameter Marketing

TapMe Cards

Wirebox

ArtiCAD

Carbon Rewind

Home Health UK

Irwin and Colton

Marks Consulting Partners

MDB Service Consulting

The ONE Group

EMS Lifts

Gatwards of Hitchin

IBC Simply

LBS Distribution

Marks Consulting Partners

Protech Solutions

Twenty-Two Business Support & Development

UK London Chauffeur (Tours)

Marks Consulting Partners

Nimbus Hosting

Recruitment Index

Bar Brothers Events

Brewery Tearooms

High Leigh Conference Centre

Liberty Tea Rooms and Community Hub

Paramount Wines

The Nutrition Consultant

UK London Chauffeur (Tours)

Vision Short Lets Management Ltd and Heathrow Apartments

George Davies Turf

Herts Young Homeless Group

HSO – Herts Schools Outreach (UK)

IBC Simply

LBC Exterior Cleaning

Margaret House Residential and Dementia Care Home

Nu You Pilates

Simplify ER

Brandpax

Harrisons Accountancy

High Leigh

Michael Collins Architects LLP

Nimbus Hosting

RefillAbell

Tusker

Watford Community Housing

Flycast Media

Hairconnections by Andrea of Wembley Watford

M.K. Ginder & Sons Funeral Directors

Photo Fabulous

The Official Minds At War CiC

TOP FLIGHT COURIERS

Wirebox

Danni Cash – Dc² Entertainment & Dance Company

Elena Malekkou – Stage Makers Academy

Lorenzo Luiso – Brick Digital

Lucy Dore – Recruitment Index

Rachel Redondo – Twenty-Two Business Support & Development

Vicky Smith – West End Barns